Our products

We currently have TIG-welded roll forming lines to offer a production range from Ø 60 to Ø 139 mm., with thicknesses varying from 0.7 to 1.5 mm. and with rod lengths ranging from 4000 to 6000 mm., tolerance on diameter centesimal.

STANDARD PRODUCTION

ARGON TIG LONGITUDINAL WELD ROUND TUBES AISI 304 AND 316
EX. THEORETICAL WEIGHT Kg./METER ACCORDING TO THICKNESS.

DIAMETER
mm.
THICKNESS
mm 0.5
THICKNESS
mm 0.8
THICKNESS
mm 1
THICKNESS
mm 1.2
THICKNESS
mm 1.5
60WEIGHT KG.0,7381,1771,4701,760-
60,3WEIGHT KG.0,7421,1831,4771,769-
62WEIGHT KG.0,7631,2171,5191,820-
63WEIGHT KG.0,7751,2371,5441,849-
66WEIGHT KG.0,8121,2961,6191,938-
66,5WEIGHT KG.0,8181,3061,6311,952-
66,6WEIGHT KG.0,8201,3091,6331,955-
70WEIGHT KG.0,8611,3711,7172,061-
76WEIGHT KG.0,9321,4901,8632,235-
80WEIGHT KG.0,9851,5731,9652,353-
84WEIGHT KG.1,0341,6512,0592,471-
85WEIGHT KG.1,0471,6712,0882,502-
86WEIGHT KG.1,0591,7012,1112,531-
86,1WEIGHT KG.1,0601,6932,1222,533-
86,9WEIGHT KG.1,0701,7092,1342,558-
87WEIGHT KG.1,0711,7112,1382,5613,195
87,4WEIGHT KG.1,0771,7232,1462,5723,210
88WEIGHT KG.1,0841,7302,1622,5913,230
88,5WEIGHT KG.1,0901,7402,1732,6053,251
88,7WEIGHT KG.1,0931,7442,1772,6113,258
88,9WEIGHT KG.1,0951,7482,1852,6172,769
89WEIGHT KG.1,0961,7512,1852,6203,272
89,3WEIGHT KG.1,1001,7562,1932,6293,280
90WEIGHT KG.1,1091,7702,2052,6533,307
91,50WEIGHT KG.1,1241,8002,2472,6953,363
91,65WEIGHT KG.1,1291,8052,2512,6983,367
91,85WEIGHT KG.1,1311,8072,2542,7043,374
91,95WEIGHT KG.1,1331,8092,2592,7083,379
92WEIGHT KG.1,1331,8102,2612,7093,380
92,4WEIGHT KG.1,1381,8172,2692,7183,396
92,5WEIGHT KG.1,1401,8202,2722,7263,399
93,5WEIGHT KG.1,1511,8382,2972,7533,437
94WEIGHT KG.1,1581,8492,3062,7683,454
94,1WEIGHT KG.1,1591,8512,3112,7713,458
96,5WEIGHT KG.1,1891,8992,3712,8423,549
100WEIGHT KG.1,2321,9682,4562,9483,677
101,6WEIGHT KG.-2,0002,4962,9903,735
102WEIGHT KG.-2,0072,5073,0073,750
105WEIGHT KG.-2,0662,5823,0943,861
106WEIGHT KG.-2,0862,6073,1243,899
111,6WEIGHT KG.-2,1982,7443,2904,106
111,8WEIGHT KG.-2,2012,7493,2964,114
120WEIGHT KG.-2,3632,9513,5374,418
121,5WEIGHT KG.-2,3932,9883,5844,473
122WEIGHT KG.-2,4023,0043,5984,492
122,2WEIGHT KG.-2,4063,0063,6034,500
126WEIGHT KG.-2,4813,1013,7164,639
129WEIGHT KG.-2,5403,1733,8054,757
129,3WEIGHT KG.-2,5473,1813,8144,763
129,5WEIGHT KG.-2,5503,1863,8204,769
131,5WEIGHT KG.-2,5903,2353,8794,846
137,2WEIGHT KG.-2,7033,3764,0515,058
138WEIGHT KG.-2,7183,3964,0715,081
139WEIGHT KG.-2,7383,4214,1035,129
139,1WEIGHT KG.-2,7403,4234,1125,129

OVAL ELLIPTICAL LONGITUDINAL WELD ARGON TIG AISI 304 AND 316 TUBES
EX. THEORETICAL WEIGHT Kg./METER ACCORDING TO THICKNESS.

DIAMETER
mm.
THICKNESS
mm 0.5
THICKNESS
mm 0.8
THICKNESS
mm 1
THICKNESS
mm 1.2
THICKNESS
mm 1.5
100 x 76
elliptical tube
WEIGHT KG.-1,7952,2442,693-
112 x 92
elliptical tube
WEIGHT KG.-2,0092,5113,000-
149 x 94,5
Elliptical tube
WEIGHT KG.-2,5273,1553,782-

SPECIAL PIPES S.R.L.
STAINLESS STEEL PIPE CONSTRUCTION

L. Galvani Street, 5
46029 Suzzara (MN)

VAT number. 02660250206
REA NUMBER MN - 270171

Privacy Policy
Cookie Policy